Skip to main content Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
3 documents - page 1 of 1

Harvey, LeRoy Hatfield, 1911-

Alternate Name:
Harvey, LeRoy H.  Search this
Harvey, L. H.  Search this
Forename:
LeRoy  Search this
Middle Initial:
Hatfield  Search this
Surname:
Harvey  Search this
Occupation:
Botanists
Record type:
Personal name
Birth Date:
1911
Death Date:
1998
See more records related to affiliations:
University of Montana--Missoula
United States National Herbarium
See more records associated with this person:
Harvey, LeRoy Hatfield, 1911-
Data Source:
Smithsonian Field Book Project
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:auth_per_fbr_EACP378

Smith, Lyman B.

Forename:
Lyman  Search this
Middle Initial:
Bradford  Search this
Surname:
Smith  Search this
Occupation:
Botanists
Record type:
Personal name
Birth Date:
1904
Death Date:
1997
See more records related to affiliations:
Harvard University. Gray Herbarium
United States National Herbarium
See more records associated with this person:
Smith, Lyman B.
Data Source:
Smithsonian Field Book Project
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:auth_per_fbr_EACP538

Walpole, Frederick A., 1861-1904

Alternate Name:
Walpole, Frederick Andrew  Search this
Walpole, F. A.  Search this
Forename:
Frederick  Search this
Middle Initial:
Andrews  Search this
Surname:
Walpole  Search this
Occupation:
Illustrators
Artists
Record type:
Personal name
Birth Date:
1861
Death Date:
1904
See more records related to affiliations:
Coville, Frederick V. (Frederick Vernon), 1867-1937
United States National Herbarium
See more records associated with this person:
Walpole, Frederick A., 1861-1904
Data Source:
Smithsonian Field Book Project
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:auth_per_fbr_EACP577

Modify Your Search







or


Narrow By