Skip to main content Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
4 documents - page 1 of 1

McClure, Floyd Alonzo, 1897-1970

Alternate Name:
McClure, F. A.  Search this
Forename:
Floyd  Search this
Middle Initial:
Alonzo  Search this
Surname:
McClure  Search this
Occupation:
Botanists
Record type:
Personal name
Birth Date:
1897
Death Date:
1970
See more records related to affiliations:
Ling nan da xue (Guangzhou, China)
United States Dept. of Agriculture
National Museum of Natural History (U.S.)
See more records associated with this person:
McClure, Floyd Alonzo, 1897-1970
Data Source:
Smithsonian Field Book Project
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:auth_per_fbr_EACP829

Flora of Fukien and floristic notes on southeastern China, by Franklin P. Metcalf ..

Author:
Metcalf, Franklin P (Franklin Post) 1892-  Search this
Ling nan da xue (Guangzhou, China)  Search this
Physical description:
volumes illustrations (maps) tables. 26 cm
Type:
Books
Place:
China
Fujian Sheng
Date:
1942
1942-
Topic:
Botany  Search this
Call number:
QK355.M47X
Data Source:
Smithsonian Libraries
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:siris_sil_236916

Lingnan science journal / Lingnan University

Author:
Ling nan da xue (Guangzhou, China)  Search this
Physical description:
v. : ill. ; 25 cm
Type:
Periodicals
Place:
China
Date:
1927
1927-
Topic:
Agriculture--Periodicals  Search this
Science  Search this
Call number:
S277 .L75
S277.L75
Data Source:
Smithsonian Libraries
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:siris_sil_450992

A list of plants growing in the Lingnan University campus and vicinity

Author:
Ling nan da xue (Guangzhou, China)  Search this
Sauer, G. Friedrich  Search this
Physical description:
3 p. l., 113 numb. l. 11 x 21 cm
Type:
Books
Place:
China
Guangzhou
Date:
1947
Topic:
Botanical gardens  Search this
Call number:
QK73.L75 A3Z
QK73.L75A3Z
Data Source:
Smithsonian Libraries
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:siris_sil_236914

Modify Your Search







or


Narrow By