Skip to main content Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
2 documents - page 1 of 1

Welsh, William Welsh, 1878-1921

Alternate Name:
Welsh, William  Search this
Welsh, W.  Search this
Forename:
William  Search this
Middle Initial:
Search this
Surname:
Welsh  Search this
Record type:
Personal name
Birth Date:
1878
Death Date:
1921
See more records related to affiliations:
United States. Bureau of Fisheries
See more records associated with this person:
Welsh, William Welsh, 1878-1921
Data Source:
Smithsonian Field Book Project
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:auth_per_fbr_EACP227

In His Own Words: William Welsh Welsh

Creator:
National Museum of Natural History  Search this
Type:
Blog posts
Smithsonian staff publications
Blog posts
Update Date:
2014-04-04T08:38:42-04:00
Topic:
Natural History  Search this
See more posts:
Field Book Project
Data Source:
National Museum of Natural History
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:posts_d10b901a35bcf0de3bcc02846b048f6a

Modify Your Search







or


Narrow By