Skip to main content Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
4 documents - page 1 of 1

Sen-Sen

Maker:
American Chicle Company  Search this
Measurements:
overall: .5 cm x 3.8 cm x 5.1 cm; 3/16 in x 1 1/2 in x 2 in
overall: 2 in x 1 1/2 in x 1/4 in; 5.08 cm x 3.81 cm x .635 cm
Object Name:
otc preparation
Other Terms:
Patent Medicines; Drugs; Non-Liquid
Place Made:
United States: New York, Queens, Long Island City
Date made:
after 1911
Subject:
Respiratory & Asthma Drugs  Search this
Credit Line:
Gift of Gary P. and Sandra Baden
ID Number:
1979.0798.194
Accession number:
1979.0798
Catalog number:
1979.0798.194
See more items in:
Medicine and Science: Medicine
Health & Medicine
Balm of America
Data Source:
National Museum of American History
GUID:
http://n2t.net/ark:/65665/ng49ca746ab-9f17-704b-e053-15f76fa0b4fa
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:nmah_718628
Online Media:

throat lozenges, box of

User:
Jones, Shirley May  Search this
Maker:
American Chicle Company  Search this
Measurements:
overall: 2 in x 1 1/2 in x 1/4 in; 5.08 cm x 3.81 cm x .635 cm
Object Name:
Throat Lozenges, Box of
Place made:
United States: New York, New York City
ID Number:
2006.0116.1028
Accession number:
2006.0116
See more items in:
Cultural and Community Life: Entertainment
Data Source:
National Museum of American History
GUID:
http://n2t.net/ark:/65665/ng49ca746ac-212e-704b-e053-15f76fa0b4fa
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:nmah_1305699

Krukoff, B. A.

Alternate Name:
Krukoff, Boris Alexander  Search this
Forename:
Boris  Search this
Middle Initial:
Alexander  Search this
Surname:
Krukoff  Search this
Occupation:
Botanists
Record type:
Personal name
Birth Date:
1898
Death Date:
1983
See more records related to affiliations:
United States Rubber Company
American Chicle Company
New York botanical garden
See more records associated with this person:
Krukoff, B. A.
Data Source:
Smithsonian Field Book Project
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:auth_per_fbr_EACP462

[Trade catalogs on chewing gum ... ]

Author:
American Chicle Company  Search this
Smithsonian Libraries American History Trade Literature Collection DSI  Search this
Physical description:
<1> v. : ill
Type:
Catalogs
Trade catalogs
Date:
1947
1947-
Topic:
Chewing gum  Search this
Chicklets (Brand name)  Search this
Call number:
052168
Data Source:
Smithsonian Libraries
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:siris_sil_679775

Modify Your Search







or


Narrow By