Skip to main content Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
2 documents - page 1 of 1

Catasetum Louise Clarke 'Wonder Woman' × C. tenebrosum 'Ed Wise #2'

Flower Color:
Red
Range:
hybrid
Topic:
Orchids  Search this
Common Name:
Catasetum hybrid
Group:
[vascular plants]
Class:
Equisetopsida
Subclass:
Magnoliidae
Superorder:
Lilianae
Order:
Asparagales
Family:
Orchidaceae
Subfamily:
Epidendroideae
Genus:
Catasetum
Accession Number:
2019-0386A
See more items in:
Smithsonian Gardens Orchid Collection
Data Source:
Smithsonian Gardens
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:ofeo-sg_2019-0386A

Catasetum Louise Clarke 'Wonder Woman' × C. tenebrosum 'Ed Wise #2'

Flower Color:
Red
Range:
hybrid
Topic:
Orchids  Search this
Common Name:
Catasetum hybrid
Group:
[vascular plants]
Class:
Equisetopsida
Subclass:
Magnoliidae
Superorder:
Lilianae
Order:
Asparagales
Family:
Orchidaceae
Subfamily:
Epidendroideae
Genus:
Catasetum
Accession Number:
2019-0387A
See more items in:
Smithsonian Gardens Orchid Collection
Data Source:
Smithsonian Gardens
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:ofeo-sg_2019-0387A

Modify Your Search







or


Narrow By
  • Living botanical specimens
  • Botany
  • Orchids
  • Plants
  • Botany
  • Orchids
  • Plants
  • Smithsonian Gardens
  • Catasetum hybrid
  • Catasetum hybrid
  • Equisetopsida
  • Equisetopsida
  • Asparagales
  • Asparagales
  • Orchidaceae
  • Orchidaceae
  • Epidendroideae
  • Epidendroideae