Skip to main content Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
4 documents - page 1 of 1

Magnolia grandiflora

Flower Color:
White
Range:
SE US
Topic:
Trees  Search this
Common Name:
Bull Bay
Laurel Magnolia
Southern Magnolia
Group:
[vascular plants]
Class:
Equisetopsida
Subclass:
Magnoliidae
Superorder:
Magnolianae
Order:
Magnoliales
Family:
Magnoliaceae
Genus:
Magnolia
Species:
grandiflora
Accession Number:
2011-0442A
See more items in:
Smithsonian Gardens Tree Collection
On Display:
National Portrait Gallery
Data Source:
Smithsonian Gardens
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:ofeo-sg_2011-0442A

Magnolia grandiflora

Flower Color:
White
Range:
SE US
Topic:
Trees  Search this
Common Name:
Bull Bay
Laurel Magnolia
Southern Magnolia
Group:
[vascular plants]
Class:
Equisetopsida
Subclass:
Magnoliidae
Superorder:
Magnolianae
Order:
Magnoliales
Family:
Magnoliaceae
Genus:
Magnolia
Species:
grandiflora
Accession Number:
2011-0443A
See more items in:
Smithsonian Gardens Tree Collection
On Display:
National Portrait Gallery
Data Source:
Smithsonian Gardens
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:ofeo-sg_2011-0443A
Online Media:

Magnolia grandiflora

Flower Color:
White
Range:
SE US
Topic:
Trees  Search this
Common Name:
Bull Bay
Laurel Magnolia
Southern Magnolia
Group:
[vascular plants]
Class:
Equisetopsida
Subclass:
Magnoliidae
Superorder:
Magnolianae
Order:
Magnoliales
Family:
Magnoliaceae
Genus:
Magnolia
Species:
grandiflora
Accession Number:
2011-0444A
See more items in:
Smithsonian Gardens Tree Collection
On Display:
National Portrait Gallery
Data Source:
Smithsonian Gardens
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:ofeo-sg_2011-0444A
Online Media:

Magnolia grandiflora

Range:
SE US
Topic:
Trees  Search this
Common Name:
Bull Bay
Southern Magnolia
Group:
[vascular plants]
Class:
Equisetopsida
Subclass:
Magnoliidae
Superorder:
Magnolianae
Order:
Magnoliales
Family:
Magnoliaceae
Genus:
Magnolia
Species:
grandiflora
Accession Number:
2011-0441A
See more items in:
Smithsonian Gardens Tree Collection
On Display:
National Portrait Gallery
Data Source:
Smithsonian Gardens
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:ofeo-sg_2011-0441A

Modify Your Search







or


Narrow By
  • Living botanical specimens
  • Botany
  • Plants
  • Trees
  • Botany
  • Plants
  • Trees
  • Smithsonian Gardens
  • Equisetopsida
  • Equisetopsida
  • Magnoliales
  • Magnoliales
  • Magnoliaceae
  • Magnoliaceae
  • Magnolia grandiflora
  • Magnolia grandiflora