Skip to main content Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
2 documents - page 1 of 1

Brackenridge, William D (William Dunlop), 1810-1893

Alternate Name:
Brackenridge, William  Search this
William Brackenridge  Search this
Forename:
William  Search this
Middle Initial:
Search this
Surname:
Brackenridge  Search this
Occupation:
Botanists
Record type:
Personal name
Birth Date:
1810
Death Date:
1893
See more records associated with this person:
Brackenridge, William D (William Dunlop), 1810-1893
Data Source:
Smithsonian Field Book Project
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:auth_per_fbr_EACP94

National Zoological Park (U.S.)

Abbreviated Name:
NZP  Search this
Alternate Name:
National Zoo  Search this
Record type:
Organization name
From:
1889
See more records related to this organization:
National Zoological Park (U.S.)
Data Source:
Smithsonian Field Book Project
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:auth_org_fbr_EACO5

Modify Your Search







or


Narrow By