Skip to main content Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Genus sp

Place:
Dominican Republic
Common name:
Comb-clawed beetle
Taxonomy:
Animalia Arthropoda Insecta Coleoptera Alleculidae
Published Name:
Genus sp
USNM Number:
PAL508729
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Amber
Amber Brodzinsky Lopez-Pena
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:nmnhpaleobiology_3588958

Modify Your Search






or


Narrow By
  • Insects
  • Paleogeneral
  • Insects
  • Paleogeneral
  • Dominican Republic
  • NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
  • Comb-clawed beetle
  • Comb-clawed beetle
  • Arthropoda
  • Arthropoda
  • Coleoptera
  • Coleoptera
  • Alleculidae
  • Alleculidae