Skip to main content Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Acer saccharum 'Monumentale'

Life Form:
Deciduous tree
Fall Color:
Red, orange, yellow
Structure:
Broad-columnar
Range:
Cultivated
Topic:
Trees  Search this
Living Collections  Search this
Common Name:
Sugar Maple
Group:
[vascular plants]
Class:
Equisetopsida
Subclass:
Magnoliidae
Superorder:
Rosanae
Order:
Sapindales
Family:
Sapindaceae
Genus:
Acer
Species:
saccharum
Accession Number:
2013-0629A
Restrictions & Rights:
Usage conditions apply
See more items in:
Smithsonian Gardens Tree Collection
On Display:
Hirshhorn Museum Sculpture Garden
Data Source:
Smithsonian Gardens
GUID:
http://n2t.net/ark:/65665/ax7f2cd1a2d-4d19-4dc9-b13e-a7b90d8db8bd
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:ofeo-sg_2013-0629A

Modify Your Search







or


Narrow By
  • Living botanical specimens
  • Botany
  • Living Collections
  • Plants
  • Trees
  • Botany
  • Living Collections
  • Plants
  • Trees
  • Smithsonian Gardens
  • Sugar Maple
  • Sugar Maple
  • Equisetopsida
  • Equisetopsida
  • Sapindales
  • Sapindales
  • Sapindaceae
  • Sapindaceae
  • Acer saccharum
  • Acer saccharum