Skip to main content Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Vanda Kru Chom 'Red Butterfly'

Life Form:
Epiphytic
Bloom Characteristics:
Flower is red with a white background.
Range:
hybrid
Topic:
Orchids  Search this
Living Collections  Search this
Common Name:
Vanda clonal hybrid
Group:
[vascular plants]
Class:
Equisetopsida
Subclass:
Magnoliidae
Superorder:
Lilianae
Order:
Asparagales
Family:
Orchidaceae
Subfamily:
Epidendroideae
Genus:
Vanda
Accession Number:
2017-0147A
Restrictions & Rights:
CC0
See more items in:
Smithsonian Gardens Orchid Collection
Data Source:
Smithsonian Gardens
GUID:
http://n2t.net/ark:/65665/ax7d7d54d3b-4988-4931-98e4-d26de19078f3
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:ofeo-sg_2017-0147A
Online Media:

Modify Your Search







or


Narrow By
  • Living botanical specimens
  • Botany
  • Living Collections
  • Orchids
  • Plants
  • Botany
  • Living Collections
  • Orchids
  • Plants
  • Smithsonian Gardens
  • Vanda clonal hybrid
  • Vanda clonal hybrid
  • Equisetopsida
  • Equisetopsida
  • Asparagales
  • Asparagales
  • Orchidaceae
  • Orchidaceae
  • Epidendroideae
  • Epidendroideae