Skip to main content Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Phragmipedium × richteri 'Wolf River'

Life Form:
Terrestrial
Range:
cultivated
Topic:
Orchids  Search this
Living Collections  Search this
Common Name:
Richter's Phragmipedium selection
Group:
[vascular plants]
Class:
Equisetopsida
Subclass:
Magnoliidae
Superorder:
Lilianae
Order:
Asparagales
Family:
Orchidaceae
Subfamily:
Cypripedioideae
Genus:
Phragmipedium
Species:
× richteri
Accession Number:
2022-0363A
Restrictions & Rights:
CC0
See more items in:
Smithsonian Gardens Orchid Collection
On Display:
National Portrait Gallery, Kogod Courtyard
Data Source:
Smithsonian Gardens
GUID:
http://n2t.net/ark:/65665/ax7d6e080ed-7841-4812-a208-fbc3fa2e3d7d
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:ofeo-sg_2022-0363A
Online Media:

Modify Your Search







or


Narrow By
  • Images
  • 3D Models
  • Living botanical specimens
  • Botany
  • Living Collections
  • Orchids
  • Plants
  • Botany
  • Living Collections
  • Orchids
  • Plants
  • Smithsonian Gardens
  • Richter's Phragmipedium selection
  • Richter's Phragmipedium selection
  • Equisetopsida
  • Equisetopsida
  • Asparagales
  • Asparagales
  • Orchidaceae
  • Orchidaceae
  • Cypripedioideae
  • Cypripedioideae
  • Phragmipedium × richteri
  • Phragmipedium × richteri