Skip to main content Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Picea sp.

Topic:
Display Gardens  Search this
Living Collections  Search this
Common Name:
light blue conifer
Group:
[vascular plants]
Class:
Equisetopsida
Subclass:
Pinidae
Order:
Pinales
Family:
Pinaceae
Genus:
Picea
Species:
sp.
Accession Number:
2021-0642A
Restrictions & Rights:
CC0
See more items in:
Smithsonian Gardens Display Collection
On Display:
Arts and Industries Building
Data Source:
Smithsonian Gardens
GUID:
http://n2t.net/ark:/65665/ax77147e072-1451-4f3b-a508-afa433976d78
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:ofeo-sg_2021-0642A

Modify Your Search







or


Narrow By
  • Living botanical specimens
  • Botany
  • Display Gardens
  • Living Collections
  • Plants
  • Botany
  • Display Gardens
  • Living Collections
  • Plants
  • Smithsonian Gardens
  • light blue conifer
  • light blue conifer
  • Equisetopsida
  • Equisetopsida