Skip to main content Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Chamaecyparis obtusa 'Gracilis Compacta'

Life Form:
Evergreen shrub/sub-shrub
Range:
cultivate
Topic:
Trees  Search this
Living Collections  Search this
Common Name:
Slender Hinoki False Cypress
Group:
[vascular plants]
Class:
Equisetopsida
Subclass:
Pinidae
Order:
Cupressales
Family:
Cupressaceae
Genus:
Chamaecyparis
Species:
obtusa
Accession Number:
2011-0106A
Restrictions & Rights:
Usage conditions apply
See more items in:
Smithsonian Gardens Tree Collection
On Display:
Hirshhorn Museum Sculpture Garden
Data Source:
Smithsonian Gardens
GUID:
http://n2t.net/ark:/65665/ax71527aa09-3cc7-4d82-a708-057e802cf60b
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:ofeo-sg_2011-0106A
Online Media:

Modify Your Search







or


Narrow By
  • Living botanical specimens
  • Botany
  • Living Collections
  • Plants
  • Trees
  • Botany
  • Living Collections
  • Plants
  • Trees
  • Smithsonian Gardens
  • Slender Hinoki False Cypress
  • Slender Hinoki False Cypress
  • Equisetopsida
  • Equisetopsida
  • Cupressales
  • Cupressales
  • Cupressaceae
  • Cupressaceae
  • Chamaecyparis obtusa
  • Chamaecyparis obtusa