Skip to main content Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Aronia melanocarpa

Life Form:
Deciduous shrub/sub-shrub
Range:
Central & E. US, E. Canada
Topic:
Display Gardens  Search this
Living Collections  Search this
Common Name:
Black Chokeberry
Group:
[vascular plants]
Class:
Equisetopsida
Subclass:
Magnoliidae
Superorder:
Rosanae
Order:
Rosales
Family:
Rosaceae
Genus:
Aronia
Species:
melanocarpa
Accession Number:
2024-0228A
Restrictions & Rights:
CC0
See more items in:
Smithsonian Gardens Display Collection
On Display:
National Museum of Natural History
Data Source:
Smithsonian Gardens
GUID:
http://n2t.net/ark:/65665/ax70fbb1123-17ae-492b-b4c0-ecec6b74c707
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:ofeo-sg_2024-0228A

Modify Your Search







or


Narrow By
  • Living botanical specimens
  • Botany
  • Display Gardens
  • Living Collections
  • Plants
  • Botany
  • Display Gardens
  • Living Collections
  • Plants
  • Smithsonian Gardens
  • Black Chokeberry
  • Black Chokeberry
  • Equisetopsida
  • Equisetopsida
  • Aronia melanocarpa
  • Aronia melanocarpa