Skip to main content Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Cedrus deodara 'Aurea'

Life Form:
Evergreen tree
Average Height:
20'
Foliage Characteristics:
Leaves are yellow when grown in a sunny area.
Structure:
Pyramidal
Range:
Cultivated
Topic:
Trees  Search this
Living Collections  Search this
Common Name:
Golden Deodar cedar
Golden Himalayan Cedar
Group:
[vascular plants]
Class:
Equisetopsida
Subclass:
Pinidae
Order:
Pinales
Family:
Pinaceae
Genus:
Cedrus
Species:
deodara
Accession Number:
2011-0863A
Restrictions & Rights:
Usage conditions apply
See more items in:
Smithsonian Gardens Tree Collection
On Display:
National Museum of American History
Data Source:
Smithsonian Gardens
GUID:
http://n2t.net/ark:/65665/ax70672981a-7833-4fe4-8086-3769b7f14852
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:ofeo-sg_2011-0863A

Modify Your Search







or


Narrow By
  • Living botanical specimens
  • Botany
  • Living Collections
  • Plants
  • Trees
  • Botany
  • Living Collections
  • Plants
  • Trees
  • Smithsonian Gardens
  • Golden Deodar cedar
  • Golden Himalayan Cedar
  • Golden Deodar cedar
  • Golden Himalayan Cedar
  • Equisetopsida
  • Equisetopsida
  • Cedrus deodara
  • Cedrus deodara