Skip to main content Smithsonian Institution

Catalog Data

Place:
Dominican Republic
Geologic Age:
Cenozoic
Record Last Modified:
10 Jun 2021
Common name:
Ear wig
Taxonomy:
Animalia Arthropoda Insecta Dermaptera Family indet.
Published Name:
Genus sp
USNM Number:
PAL508680
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Amber
Amber Brodzinsky Lopez-Pena
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
GUID:
http://n2t.net/ark:/65665/3426307b6-cc86-43fb-aed9-73409d6e70ec
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:nmnhpaleobiology_3580168