Skip to main content Smithsonian Institution

Catalog Data

Collector:
Vaughn  Search this
Ott  Search this
Place:
Oklahoma, United States, North America
Geologic Age:
Paleozoic - Permian
Record Last Modified:
10 Jun 2021
Skeletal Morphology:
Skull element, T-(1)
Common name:
Pelycosaur
Taxonomy:
Animalia Chordata Vertebrata Synapsida Pelycosauria Order indet. Family indet.
Published Name:
Genus indet. sp indet.
USNM Number:
PAL244203
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Vertebrate Faunal
Synapsida Texas and Oklahoma
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
GUID:
http://n2t.net/ark:/65665/33b925751-c8e5-44d3-9b79-7383345b093e
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:nmnhpaleobiology_3450479