Skip to main content Smithsonian Institution

Catalog Data

Record Last Modified:
27 Sep 2021
Skeletal Morphology:
Limb; Vertebra. Vertebra
Common name:
Pelycosaur
Taxonomy:
Animalia Chordata Vertebrata Synapsida Pelycosauria Order indet. Family indet.
Published Name:
Genus sp
USNM Number:
PAL617133
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Reptiles/Amphibians
Synapsida Taxonomic
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
GUID:
http://n2t.net/ark:/65665/3c0159041-a3f3-4ff7-8cb6-9e5368505438
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:nmnhpaleobiology_12577085