Smithsonian Institution
Collections Search Center

Hackman, C. Douglas

Catalog Data:
Alternate Name:
Hackman, C. D.
Forename:
Charles
Middle Initial:
Douglas
Surname:
Hackman
Record type:
Personal name
Birth Date:
1934
Biographical History:
C. Douglas Hackman was born 1934, and worked as a Research Assistant for the Pacific Ocean Biological Survey Program. He was married to Linda Belle.
Source:
Smithsonian Institution Archives. Record Unit 000245, National Museum of Natural History (U.S.) Pacific Ocean Biological Survey Program, Records, circa 1961-1973, with data from 1923. Box 241, Folder 1 entitled "Personnel cards, giving address, phone, relatives; personal data."
See more records associated with this person:
Hackman, C. Douglas
Data Source:
Smithsonian Field Book Project