Skip to main content Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Mearns, Edgar Alexander, 1856-1916

Alternate Name:
Mearns, E.A.  Search this
Mearns, Edgar A.  Search this
Forename:
Edgar  Search this
Middle Initial:
Alexander  Search this
Surname:
Mearns  Search this
Occupation:
Military officers
Naturalists
Zoologists
Record type:
Personal name
Birth Date:
1856
Death Date:
1916
See more records related to affiliations:
Mearns, Louis di Zerega
United States and Mexican Boundary Survey (1848-1855)
See more records associated with this person:
Mearns, Edgar Alexander, 1856-1916
Data Source:
Smithsonian Field Book Project
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:auth_per_fbr_EACP7

Modify Your Search






or


Narrow By
  • Military officers
  • Naturalists
  • Zoology
  • Military officers
  • Naturalists
  • Zoology
  • Mearns, E.A.
  • Mearns, Edgar A.
  • Mearns, Edgar Alexander, 1856-1916
  • Mearns, E.A.
  • Mearns, Edgar A.
  • Mearns, Edgar Alexander, 1856-1916
Filter results to a specific time period.
  • 1850s
  • 1910s
  • Smithsonian Field Book Project