Skip to main content Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Olearia rufa Koster

Min. Elevation:
3048  Search this
Biogeographical Region:
43 - Papuasia  Search this
Collector:
Thomas G. Hartley  Search this
Place:
Mt. Salawaket, Morobe Disitrict, T. N. G., Morobe, Papua New Guinea, Asia-Tropical
Collection Date:
21 Jan 1963
Common name:
Native name: Parr (Minj)
Taxonomy:
Plantae Dicotyledonae Asterales Asteraceae Asteroideae
Published Name:
Olearia rufa Koster
Barcode:
01715113
USNM Number:
3480919
See more items in:
Flowering plants and ferns
Botany
Data Source:
NMNH - Botany Dept.
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:nmnhbotany_12746232

Modify Your Search






or


Narrow By
  • Dicotyledonae
  • Hartley, T. G.
  • Asia-Tropical
  • Morobe
  • Papua New Guinea
  • Asia-Tropical
  • Morobe
  • Papua New Guinea
  • 1960s
  • NMNH - Botany Dept.
  • Native name: Parr (Minj)
  • Native name: Parr (Minj)
  • Dicotyledonae
  • Dicotyledonae
  • Asterales
  • Asterales
  • Asteraceae
  • Asteraceae
  • Olearia rufa Koster
  • Olearia rufa Koster