Skip to main content Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
4 documents - page 1 of 1

Hitchcock, A. S. (Albert Spear), 1865-1935

Alternate Name:
Hitchcock, Albert Spear  Search this
Hitchcock, Albert S.  Search this
Hitchcock, A.S.  Search this
Forename:
Albert  Search this
Middle Initial:
Spear  Search this
Surname:
Hitchcock  Search this
Occupation:
Botanists
Record type:
Personal name
Birth Date:
1865
Death Date:
1935
See more records related to affiliations:
Chase, Mary Agnes, 1869-1963
United States Dept. of Agriculture
United States National Museum
See more records associated with this person:
Hitchcock, A. S. (Albert Spear), 1865-1935
Data Source:
Smithsonian Field Book Project
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:auth_per_fbr_EACP21

Note on a New Zealand grass

Author:
Hitchcock, Albert Spear  Search this
Object Type:
Smithsonian staff publication
Electronic document
Year:
1915
Topic:
Natural History  Search this
Data source:
Smithsonian Libraries
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:SILSRO_124484

Notes on some foreign grasses

Author:
Hitchcock, Albert Spear  Search this
Object Type:
Smithsonian staff publication
Electronic document
Year:
1916
Topic:
Natural History  Search this
Data source:
Smithsonian Libraries
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:SILSRO_124486

Poaceae (pars)

Author:
Hitchcock, Albert Spear  Search this
Object Type:
Smithsonian staff publication
Electronic document
Year:
1915
Topic:
Natural History  Search this
Data source:
Smithsonian Libraries
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:SILSRO_129345

Modify Your Search






or


Narrow By