Skip to main content Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
11 documents - page 1 of 1

Genus indet. sp indet.

Collector:
Peter J. Harmatuk Sr.  Search this
Place:
Duplin County, North Carolina, United States
Collection Date:
1983
Common name:
Turtle
Taxonomy:
Animalia Chordata Reptilia Testudines Family indet.
Published Name:
Genus sp
USNM Number:
PAL438135
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Reptiles / Amphibians
Reptilia Chelonia
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:nmnhpaleobiology_3388233

Genus indet. sp indet.

Collector:
Peter J. Harmatuk Sr.  Search this
Place:
Duplin County, North Carolina, United States
Collection Date:
1983
Common name:
Turtle
Taxonomy:
Animalia Chordata Reptilia Testudines Family indet.
Published Name:
Genus sp
USNM Number:
PAL442378
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Reptiles / Amphibians
Reptilia Chelonia
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:nmnhpaleobiology_3388272

Genus indet. sp indet.

Place:
Onslow County, North Carolina, United States
Collection Date:
1983
Common name:
Turtle
Taxonomy:
Animalia Chordata Reptilia Testudines Family indet.
Published Name:
Genus sp
USNM Number:
PAL451969
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Reptiles / Amphibians
Reptilia Chelonia
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:nmnhpaleobiology_3388414

Genus indet. sp indet.

Collector:
Peter J. Harmatuk Sr.  Search this
Place:
Duplin County, North Carolina, United States
Collection Date:
1991
Common name:
Turtle
Taxonomy:
Animalia Chordata Reptilia Testudines Family indet.
Published Name:
Genus sp
USNM Number:
PAL452035
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Reptiles / Amphibians
Reptilia Chelonia
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:nmnhpaleobiology_3388450

Genus indet. sp indet.

Collector:
Peter J. Harmatuk Sr.  Search this
Place:
Duplin County, North Carolina, United States
Collection Date:
1990
Common name:
Turtle
Taxonomy:
Animalia Chordata Reptilia Testudines Family indet.
Published Name:
Genus sp
USNM Number:
PAL466110
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Reptiles / Amphibians
Reptilia Chelonia
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:nmnhpaleobiology_3388519

Genus indet. sp indet.

Collector:
Peter J. Harmatuk Sr.  Search this
Place:
Duplin County, North Carolina, United States
Collection Date:
1991
Common name:
Turtle
Taxonomy:
Animalia Chordata Reptilia Testudines Family indet.
Published Name:
Genus sp
USNM Number:
PAL466112
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Reptiles / Amphibians
Reptilia Chelonia
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:nmnhpaleobiology_3388521

Genus indet. sp indet.

Collector:
Peter J. Harmatuk Sr.  Search this
Place:
Duplin County, North Carolina, United States
Collection Date:
1983
Common name:
Turtle
Taxonomy:
Animalia Chordata Reptilia Testudines Family indet.
Published Name:
Genus sp
USNM Number:
PAL466114
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Reptiles / Amphibians
Reptilia Chelonia
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:nmnhpaleobiology_3388523

Genus sp

Site Name:
Giant Portland Cement Co. Quarry  Search this
Collector:
Steve Gotte  Search this
Place:
Dorchester County, South Carolina, United States
Collection Date:
8 Nov 2002
Common name:
Turtle
Taxonomy:
Animalia Chordata Reptilia Testudines Family indet.
Published Name:
Genus sp
USNM Number:
PAL529445
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Reptiles / Amphibians
Reptilia Chelonia
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:nmnhpaleobiology_3581331

Genus indet. sp sp. undet.

Place:
North Carolina, United States
Collection Date:
17 Apr 1982
Common name:
Turtle
Taxonomy:
Animalia Chordata Reptilia Testudines Family indet.
Published Name:
Genus sp
USNM Number:
PAL358030
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Reptiles / Amphibians
Reptilia Chelonia
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:nmnhpaleobiology_3387590

Genus indet. sp indet.

Place:
Duplin County, North Carolina, United States
Collection Date:
1987
Common name:
Turtle
Taxonomy:
Animalia Chordata Reptilia Testudines Family indet.
Published Name:
Genus sp
USNM Number:
PAL438008
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Reptiles / Amphibians
Reptilia Chelonia
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:nmnhpaleobiology_3388207

Genus indet. sp indet.

Collector:
Peter J. Harmatuk Sr.  Search this
Place:
Duplin County, North Carolina, United States
Collection Date:
1991
Common name:
Turtle
Taxonomy:
Animalia Chordata Reptilia Testudines Family indet.
Published Name:
Genus sp
USNM Number:
PAL466107
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Reptiles / Amphibians
Reptilia Chelonia
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:nmnhpaleobiology_3388515

Modify Your Search






or


Narrow By
  • Animals
  • Paleogeneral
  • Reptiles
  • Animals
  • Paleogeneral
  • Reptiles
  • NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.