Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Genus sp

Collector:
Dr. Daryl P. Domning
Place:
Saint James Parish, Jamaica
Specimen Count:
1
Record Last Modified:
5 Oct 2017
Skeletal Morphology:
fragmentary dentition in matrix
Geological Age:
Cenozoic - Paleogene - Eocene - Lutetian
Stratigraphy:
Guy Hills
Common name:
Eagle Ray
Taxonomy:
Animalia Chordata Chondrichthyes Myliobatiformes Myliobatidae
Published Name:
Genus sp
USNM Number:
V535392
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Fishes
Fish Stratigraphic
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.

Modify Your Search






or


Narrow By
  • Chondrichthyes
  • Paleogeneral
  • Chondrichthyes
  • Paleogeneral
  • Domning, Daryl Paul, Howard University (UNITED STATES)
  • Jamaica
  • Saint James Parish
  • Jamaica
  • Saint James Parish
  • NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.