Skip to main content Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Genus sp

Collector:
Peter J. Harmatuk Sr.  Search this
Type Citation:
Uhen, M. D. 2004. University of Michigan Papers on Paleontology. 34: 179, 137B.
Place:
Beaufort County, North Carolina, United States
Collection Date:
5 Sep 1986
Common name:
Baleen whale
Taxonomy:
Animalia Chordata Mammalia Cetacea Family indet.
Published Name:
Genus sp
USNM Number:
PAL529233
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Mammals Marine
Mammalia Marine
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:nmnhpaleobiology_3590910

Modify Your Search





or


Narrow By
  • Mammals
  • Paleogeneral
  • Mammals
  • Paleogeneral
  • Harmatuk, Peter James, Sr.
  • Beaufort County
  • North Carolina
  • United States
  • Beaufort County
  • North Carolina
  • United States
  • 1980s
  • NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.