Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Genus sp

Site Name:
Butternut Road Site
Collector:
Mr. Frederick V. Grady
Place:
South Carolina, United States
Collection Date:
Nov 2005
Specimen Count:
1
Record Last Modified:
16 Nov 2017
Skeletal Morphology:
Axial element
Geological Age:
Cenozoic - Paleogene - Oligocene
Stratigraphy:
Cooper Group - Chandler Bridge Fm
Common name:
Turtle
Taxonomy:
Animalia Chordata Reptilia Testudines Family indet.
Published Name:
Genus sp
USNM Number:
PAL537763
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Reptiles / Amphibians
Reptilia Chelonia
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:nmnhpaleobiology_3588174

Modify Your Search





or


Narrow By
  • Paleogeneral
  • Reptiles
  • Paleogeneral
  • Reptiles
  • Grady, Frederick Von Hoff, (PAL), Smithsonian Institution - National Museum of Natural History (UNITED STATES)
  • South Carolina
  • United States
  • South Carolina
  • United States
  • 2000s
  • NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.