Skip to main content Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Genus sp

Site Name:
Giant Portland Cement Co. Quarry  Search this
Collector:
Mr. Frederick V. Grady  Search this
Place:
Dorchester County, South Carolina, United States
Collection Date:
4 Nov 2002
Common name:
Turtle
Taxonomy:
Animalia Chordata Reptilia Testudines Family indet.
Published Name:
Genus sp
USNM Number:
PAL537754
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Reptiles / Amphibians
Reptilia Chelonia
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:nmnhpaleobiology_3588165

Modify Your Search






or


Narrow By
  • Paleogeneral
  • Reptiles
  • Paleogeneral
  • Reptiles
  • Grady, Frederick Von Hoff, (PAL), Smithsonian Institution - National Museum of Natural History (UNITED STATES)
  • Dorchester County
  • South Carolina
  • United States
  • Dorchester County
  • South Carolina
  • United States
  • 2000s
  • NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.