Skip to main content Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Genus sp

Collector:
Jeremy F. Jacobs  Search this
Place:
Beaufort County, North Carolina, United States
Collection Date:
2001
Common name:
Dolphin
Taxonomy:
Animalia Chordata Mammalia Cetacea Eurhinodelphinidae
Published Name:
Genus sp
USNM Number:
PAL524298
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Mammals Marine
Mammalia Marine
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:nmnhpaleobiology_3587771

Modify Your Search





or


Narrow By
  • Mammals
  • Paleogeneral
  • Mammals
  • Paleogeneral
  • Jacobs, Jeremy F.
  • Beaufort County
  • North Carolina
  • United States
  • Beaufort County
  • North Carolina
  • United States
  • 2000s
  • NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.