Skip to main content Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Genus sp

Collector:
Bill Heim  Search this
Place:
Dorchester County, South Carolina, United States
Common name:
Archaic whale
Taxonomy:
Animalia Chordata Mammalia Cetacea Family indet.
Published Name:
Genus sp
USNM Number:
PAL510801
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Mammals Marine
Mammalia Marine
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:nmnhpaleobiology_3587560

Modify Your Search






or


Narrow By
  • Mammals
  • Paleogeneral
  • Mammals
  • Paleogeneral
  • Heim, Bill
  • Dorchester County
  • South Carolina
  • United States
  • Dorchester County
  • South Carolina
  • United States
  • NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.