Skip to main content Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Genus indet. sp indet.

Place:
Montana, United States
Common name:
Stromatolite
Taxonomy:
Bacteria Cyanobacteria
Published Name:
Genus sp
USNM Number:
PAL534160
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Invertebrate Stratigraphic
Horodyski Collection
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:nmnhpaleobiology_3585628

Modify Your Search






or


Narrow By
  • Paleogeneral
  • Montana
  • United States
  • Montana
  • United States
  • NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.