Skip to main content Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Genus sp

Collector:
Burns  Search this
Burns  Search this
Place:
Beaufort County, North Carolina, United States
Common name:
Dolphin
Taxonomy:
Animalia Chordata Mammalia Cetacea Kentriodontidae
Published Name:
Genus sp
USNM Number:
PAL524533
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Mammals Marine
Mammalia Marine
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:nmnhpaleobiology_3584870

Modify Your Search






or


Narrow By
  • Mammals
  • Paleogeneral
  • Mammals
  • Paleogeneral
  • Burns
  • Beaufort County
  • North Carolina
  • United States
  • Beaufort County
  • North Carolina
  • United States
  • NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
  • Mammalia
  • Mammalia
  • Kentriodontidae
  • Kentriodontidae
  • Miocene
  • Pliocene
  • Miocene
  • Pliocene
  • Chesapeake Group
  • Chesapeake Group
  • Pungo River Fm
  • Yorktown Fm
  • Pungo River Fm
  • Yorktown Fm