Skip to main content Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Genus sp

Collector:
Ralph Johnson  Search this
Place:
Westmoreland County, Virginia, United States
Collection Date:
1995
Common name:
Mysticete
Taxonomy:
Animalia Chordata Mammalia Cetacea
Published Name:
Genus sp
USNM Number:
PAL498759
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Mammals Marine
Mammalia Marine
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:nmnhpaleobiology_3584544

Modify Your Search






or


Narrow By
  • Mammals
  • Paleogeneral
  • Mammals
  • Paleogeneral
  • Johnson, Ralph
  • United States
  • Virginia
  • Westmoreland County
  • United States
  • Virginia
  • Westmoreland County
  • 1990s
  • NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.