Skip to main content Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Genus sp

Collector:
Peter J. Harmatuk Sr.  Search this
Place:
Onslow County, North Carolina, United States
Collection Date:
1991
Common name:
Crocodile
Taxonomy:
Animalia Chordata Reptilia Crocodylia Family indet.
Published Name:
Genus sp
USNM Number:
PAL534123
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Reptiles / Amphibians
Reptilia Crocodilia
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:nmnhpaleobiology_3583803

Modify Your Search






or


Narrow By
  • Paleogeneral
  • Reptiles
  • Paleogeneral
  • Reptiles
  • Harmatuk, Peter James, Sr.
  • North Carolina
  • Onslow County
  • United States
  • North Carolina
  • Onslow County
  • United States
  • 1990s
  • NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.