Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Genus sp

view Genus sp digital asset number 1
Site Name:
Arundel Site
Collector:
James Colby
Place:
Prince Georges County, Maryland, United States
Collection Date:
1999
Specimen Count:
1
Site Number:
41615
Record Last Modified:
19 Oct 2017
Skeletal Morphology:
Appendicular element, claw
Geological Age:
Mesozoic - Cretaceous - Lower/Early - Aptian
Stratigraphy:
Potomac Group - Potomac Group - Patuxent Fm - Arundel Fm - Arundel Clay Mbr
Common name:
Dinosaur
Taxonomy:
Animalia Chordata Reptilia Saurischia Family indet.
Published Name:
Genus sp
USNM Number:
PAL534110
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Vertebrate Faunal
Arundel Collection
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.

Modify Your Search






or


Narrow By
  • Paleogeneral
  • Reptiles
  • Paleogeneral
  • Reptiles
  • Colby, James
  • Maryland
  • Prince Georges County
  • United States
  • Maryland
  • Prince Georges County
  • United States
  • 1990s
  • NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
  • Reptilia
  • Reptilia
  • Saurischia
  • Saurischia
  • Family indet.
  • Family indet.
  • Cretaceous
  • Cretaceous
  • Lower/Early
  • Lower/Early
  • Potomac Group
  • Potomac Group
  • Arundel Fm
  • Patuxent Fm
  • Arundel Fm
  • Patuxent Fm
  • Arundel Clay Mbr
  • Arundel Clay Mbr