Skip to main content Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Genus sp

Site Name:
Arundel Site  Search this
Place:
Prince Georges County, Maryland, United States
Collection Date:
1997
Common name:
Dinosaur
Taxonomy:
Animalia Chordata Reptilia Saurischia Family indet.
Published Name:
Genus sp
USNM Number:
PAL534102
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Vertebrate Faunal
Arundel Collection
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:nmnhpaleobiology_3583665

Modify Your Search





or


Narrow By
  • Paleogeneral
  • Reptiles
  • Paleogeneral
  • Reptiles
  • Maryland
  • Prince Georges County
  • United States
  • Maryland
  • Prince Georges County
  • United States
  • 1990s
  • NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
  • Reptilia
  • Reptilia
  • Saurischia
  • Saurischia
  • Family indet.
  • Family indet.
  • Cretaceous
  • Cretaceous
  • Lower/Early
  • Lower/Early
  • Potomac Group
  • Potomac Group
  • Arundel Fm
  • Patuxent Fm
  • Arundel Fm
  • Patuxent Fm
  • Arundel Clay Mbr
  • Arundel Clay Mbr