Skip to main content Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Genus sp

Collector:
Boy Scouts of America Explorer Post 410  Search this
Place:
Hardee County, Florida, United States
Collection Date:
Jun 1964
Common name:
Turtle
Taxonomy:
Animalia Chordata Reptilia Testudines Family indet.
Published Name:
Genus sp
USNM Number:
PAL534082
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Reptiles / Amphibians
Reptilia Chelonia
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:nmnhpaleobiology_3583283

Modify Your Search






or


Narrow By
  • Paleogeneral
  • Reptiles
  • Paleogeneral
  • Reptiles
  • Boy Scouts of America Explorer Post 410 (UNITED STATES)
  • Florida
  • Hardee County
  • United States
  • Florida
  • Hardee County
  • United States
  • 1960s
  • NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.