Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Genus sp

view Genus sp digital asset number 1
Place:
Bladen County, North Carolina, United States
Specimen Count:
1
Record Last Modified:
16 Nov 2017
Skeletal Morphology:
Appendicular element, mid-shaft of long bone, with excellent growth rings
Geological Age:
Mesozoic - Cretaceous - Upper/Late - Campanian
Stratigraphy:
Black Creek Group - Bladen Fm
Common name:
Dinosaur
Taxonomy:
Animalia Chordata Reptilia Saurischia Family indet.
Published Name:
Genus sp
USNM Number:
PAL534070
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Reptiles / Amphibians
Reptilia Dinosauria Theropoda
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:nmnhpaleobiology_3582657

Modify Your Search





or


Narrow By
  • Paleogeneral
  • Reptiles
  • Paleogeneral
  • Reptiles
  • Bladen County
  • North Carolina
  • United States
  • Bladen County
  • North Carolina
  • United States
  • NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.