Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Genus sp

Place:
Dominican Republic
Specimen Count:
1
Record Last Modified:
5 Oct 2017
Geological Age:
Cenozoic
Common name:
plant hopper
Taxonomy:
Animalia Arthropoda Insecta Hemiptera Family indet.
Published Name:
Genus sp
USNM Number:
PAL508703
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Amber
Amber Brodzinsky Lopez-Pena
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.

Modify Your Search






or


Narrow By
  • Insects
  • Paleogeneral
  • Insects
  • Paleogeneral
  • Dominican Republic
  • NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.