Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Genus sp

Collector:
Mr. William H. Reed
Place:
Albany County, Wyoming, United States
Collection Date:
1882
Specimen Count:
1
Record Last Modified:
19 Oct 2017
Skeletal Morphology:
Appendicular element, distal end of humerus
Geological Age:
Mesozoic - Jurassic - Upper/Late - Kimmeridgian
Stratigraphy:
Morrison Fm
Common name:
Lizard
Taxonomy:
Animalia Chordata Reptilia Sauria Family indet.
Published Name:
Genus sp
USNM Number:
PAL529418
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Reptiles / Amphibians
Reptilia Lepidosauria
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.

Modify Your Search






or


Narrow By
  • Paleogeneral
  • Reptiles
  • Paleogeneral
  • Reptiles
  • Reed, William Harlow
  • Albany County
  • United States
  • Wyoming
  • Albany County
  • United States
  • Wyoming
  • 1880s
  • NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.