Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Genus indet. sp indet.

Collector:
Douglas R. Emlong
Place:
Lincoln County, Oregon, United States
Collection Date:
Jul 1968
Specimen Count:
1
Record Last Modified:
18 Jan 2018
Skeletal Morphology:
Appendicular element, radius
Geological Age:
Cenozoic - Tertiary
Common name:
Pinniped
Taxonomy:
Animalia Chordata Mammalia Carnivora Family indet.
Published Name:
Genus sp
USNM Number:
PAL335824
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Mammals Marine
Mammalia Marine
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:nmnhpaleobiology_3457076

Modify Your Search





or


Narrow By
  • Mammals
  • Paleogeneral
  • Mammals
  • Paleogeneral
  • Emlong, Douglas Ralph, (UNITED STATES)
  • Lincoln County
  • Oregon
  • United States
  • Lincoln County
  • Oregon
  • United States
  • 1960s
  • NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.