Skip to main content Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Genus indet. sp indet.

Collector:
Douglas R. Emlong  Search this
Place:
California, United States
Common name:
Pinniped
Taxonomy:
Animalia Chordata Mammalia Carnivora Family indet.
Published Name:
Genus sp
USNM Number:
PAL314471
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Mammals Marine
Mammalia Marine
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:nmnhpaleobiology_3456982

Modify Your Search






or


Narrow By
  • Mammals
  • Paleogeneral
  • Mammals
  • Paleogeneral
  • Emlong, Douglas Ralph, (UNITED STATES)
  • California
  • United States
  • California
  • United States
  • NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.