Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Genus indet. sp indet.

view Genus indet. sp indet. digital asset number 1
Place:
Germany
Specimen Count:
1
Record Last Modified:
19 Oct 2017
Skeletal Morphology:
Skull and skeleton
Geological Age:
Cenozoic - Paleogene - Eocene - Wasatchian
Stratigraphy:
Messel Oil Sh
Common name:
Bat
Taxonomy:
Animalia Chordata Mammalia Chiroptera Family indet.
Published Name:
Genus sp
USNM Number:
PAL276768
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Mammals Terrestrial - Paleogene
Mammalia Paleogene Europe
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.

Modify Your Search






or


Narrow By
  • Mammals
  • Paleogeneral
  • Mammals
  • Paleogeneral
  • Germany
  • NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.