Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Genus indet. sp indet.

view Genus indet. sp indet. digital asset number 1
Collector:
David Nelson
Dr. Michael K. Brett-Surman
Place:
Big Horn County, Wyoming, United States
Collection Date:
Jun 1993
Specimen Count:
1
Record Last Modified:
17 Aug 2017
Skeletal Morphology:
Skull element, tooth
Geological Age:
Mesozoic - Jurassic - Upper/Late - Kimmeridgian
Stratigraphy:
Morrison Fm
Common name:
Dinosaur
Taxonomy:
Animalia Chordata Reptilia Saurischia Family indet.
Published Name:
Genus sp
USNM Number:
PAL466028
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Reptiles / Amphibians
Reptilia Dinosauria Theropoda
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.

Modify Your Search






or


Narrow By
  • Paleogeneral
  • Reptiles
  • Paleogeneral
  • Reptiles
  • Brett-Surman, Michael K., Museum Specialist / Dinosaurs (PAL), Smithsonian Institution - National Museum of Natural History (UNITED STATES)
  • Nelson, David
  • Brett-Surman, Michael K., Museum Specialist / Dinosaurs (PAL), Smithsonian Institution - National Museum of Natural History (UNITED STATES)
  • Nelson, David
  • Big Horn County
  • United States
  • Wyoming
  • Big Horn County
  • United States
  • Wyoming
  • 1990s
  • NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.