Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Genus indet. sp indet.

Collector:
E. C. Case
Place:
Crosby County, Texas, United States
Specimen Count:
4
Record Last Modified:
17 Aug 2017
Skeletal Morphology:
Skull element, tooth
Geological Age:
Mesozoic - Triassic - Upper/Late
Stratigraphy:
Dockum Fm
Common name:
Dinosaur
Taxonomy:
Animalia Chordata Reptilia Saurischia Family indet.
Published Name:
Genus sp
USNM Number:
PAL412502
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Reptiles / Amphibians
Reptilia Dinosauria Theropoda
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.

Modify Your Search






or


Narrow By
  • Paleogeneral
  • Reptiles
  • Paleogeneral
  • Reptiles
  • Case, E. C.
  • Crosby County
  • Texas
  • United States
  • Crosby County
  • Texas
  • United States
  • NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.