Skip to main content Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Genus indet. sp indet.

Site Name:
Felch-Marsh Quarry  Search this
Collector:
Marshall P. Felch  Search this
Place:
Fremont County, Colorado, United States
Common name:
Dinosaur
Taxonomy:
Animalia Chordata Reptilia Saurischia Family indet.
Published Name:
Genus sp
USNM Number:
PAL409749
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Reptiles / Amphibians
Reptilia Dinosauria Theropoda
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:nmnhpaleobiology_3451183

Modify Your Search






or


Narrow By
  • Paleogeneral
  • Reptiles
  • Paleogeneral
  • Reptiles
  • Felch, Marshall Parker
  • Colorado
  • Fremont County
  • United States
  • Colorado
  • Fremont County
  • United States
  • NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
  • Reptilia
  • Reptilia
  • Saurischia
  • Saurischia
  • Family indet.
  • Family indet.
  • Upper/Late
  • Upper/Late
  • Kimmeridgian
  • Kimmeridgian
  • Morrison Fm
  • Morrison Fm
  • Brushy Basin Mbr
  • Brushy Basin Mbr