Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Genus indet. sp indet.

Place:
Archer County, Texas, United States
Collection Date:
30 Oct 1977
Specimen Count:
1
Record Last Modified:
5 Oct 2017
Skeletal Morphology:
Girdle. Unidentified Girdle Bone; Vertebra. Neural Arch
Geological Age:
Paleozoic - Permian - Lower/Early - Leonardian
Stratigraphy:
Belle Plains Fm
Common name:
Pelycosaur
Pelycosaur
Taxonomy:
Animalia Animalia Chordata Chordata Pelycosauria Pelycosauria Order indet. Order indet. Family indet. Family indet.
Published Name:
Genus sp
Genus sp
USNM Number:
PAL409735
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Reptiles / Amphibians
Synapsida Taxonomic
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.

Modify Your Search






or


Narrow By
  • Paleogeneral
  • Pelycosauria
  • Paleogeneral
  • Pelycosauria
  • Archer County
  • Texas
  • United States
  • Archer County
  • Texas
  • United States
  • 1970s
  • NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
  • Pelycosaur
  • Pelycosaur
  • Pelycosauria
  • Pelycosauria
  • Order indet.
  • Order indet.
  • Family indet.
  • Family indet.
  • Paleozoic
  • Paleozoic
  • Lower/Early
  • Lower/Early
  • Leonardian
  • Leonardian
  • Belle Plains Fm
  • Belle Plains Fm