Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Genus indet. sp indet.

Place:
Archer County, Texas, United States
Collection Date:
17 Apr 1980
Specimen Count:
1
Record Last Modified:
18 Jan 2018
Skeletal Morphology:
Limb. Ungal. NA. Pathological
Geological Age:
Paleozoic - Permian - Lower/Early - Leonardian
Stratigraphy:
Belle Plains Fm
Common name:
Pelycosaur
Taxonomy:
Animalia Animalia Chordata Chordata Pelycosauria Amphibia Order indet. Temnospondyli Family indet. Family indet.
Published Name:
Genus sp
Genus sp
USNM Number:
PAL409698
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Reptiles / Amphibians
Synapsida Taxonomic
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:nmnhpaleobiology_3450916

Modify Your Search





or


Narrow By
  • Amphibians
  • Paleogeneral
  • Pelycosauria
  • Amphibians
  • Paleogeneral
  • Pelycosauria
  • Archer County
  • Texas
  • United States
  • Archer County
  • Texas
  • United States
  • 1980s
  • NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
  • Pelycosaur
  • Pelycosaur
  • Amphibia
  • Pelycosauria
  • Amphibia
  • Pelycosauria
  • Order indet.
  • Temnospondyli
  • Order indet.
  • Temnospondyli
  • Family indet.
  • Family indet.
  • Paleozoic
  • Paleozoic
  • Lower/Early
  • Lower/Early
  • Leonardian
  • Leonardian
  • Belle Plains Fm
  • Belle Plains Fm