Skip to main content Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Genus indet. sp indet.

Collector:
D. Brinkman  Search this
Place:
Archer County, Texas, United States
Collection Date:
25 Apr 1979
Common name:
Acanthodian
Taxonomy:
Animalia Chordata Osteichthyes Order indet. Family indet.
Published Name:
Genus sp
USNM Number:
PAL409681
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Vertebrate Faunal
Synapsida Texas and Oklahoma
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:nmnhpaleobiology_3450907

Modify Your Search






or


Narrow By
  • Osteichthyes
  • Paleogeneral
  • Osteichthyes
  • Paleogeneral
  • Brinkman, D.
  • Archer County
  • Texas
  • United States
  • Archer County
  • Texas
  • United States
  • 1970s
  • NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
  • Acanthodian
  • Acanthodian
  • Osteichthyes
  • Osteichthyes
  • Order indet.
  • Order indet.
  • Family indet.
  • Family indet.
  • Paleozoic
  • Paleozoic
  • Lower/Early
  • Lower/Early
  • Leonardian
  • Leonardian
  • Belle Plains Fm
  • Belle Plains Fm