Skip to main content Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Genus indet. sp indet.

Place:
Beaufort West, Cape Prov, South Africa
Collection Date:
1961
Common name:
Synapsid
Taxonomy:
Animalia Chordata Therapsida Anomodontia Family indet.
Published Name:
Genus sp
USNM Number:
PAL412472
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Reptiles / Amphibians
Synapsida Taxonomic
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:nmnhpaleobiology_3449976

Modify Your Search





or


Narrow By
  • Paleogeneral
  • Therapsida
  • Paleogeneral
  • Therapsida
  • Beaufort West
  • Cape Prov
  • South Africa
  • Beaufort West
  • Cape Prov
  • South Africa
  • 1960s
  • NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.