Skip to main content Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Genus indet. sp indet.

Place:
South Africa
Collection Date:
1961
Common name:
Archosaur
Taxonomy:
Animalia Chordata Reptilia Pseudosuchia Family indet.
Published Name:
Genus sp
USNM Number:
PAL412463
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Vertebrate Faunal
Synapsida South Africa
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:nmnhpaleobiology_3449967

Modify Your Search





or


Narrow By
  • Paleogeneral
  • Reptiles
  • Paleogeneral
  • Reptiles
  • South Africa
  • 1960s
  • NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
  • Archosaur
  • Archosaur
  • Reptilia
  • Reptilia
  • Pseudosuchia
  • Pseudosuchia
  • Family indet.
  • Family indet.
  • Lower/Early
  • Lower/Early
  • Beaufort Group
  • Beaufort Group